Trovit
Favorites

38,000 independent houses for sale in Chennai district with 4 rooms

38,000 results
Filters
Sort by
2 BHK Independent House in Guduvancheri for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20113136
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 73 lakhs
Independent House in Guduvancheri, Tamil Nadu

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Guduvancherry, Chennai - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. The price of this Independent House is Rs 73.0 L. Residents in this project also pay monthly maintenance c…

  • 883 sq.ft

₹ 73 lakhs

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Guduvancherry, Chennai - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. The price of this Ind…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Guduvancheri for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20165297
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 92 lakhs
Independent House in Kanchipuram district, Tamil Nadu

The price of this Independent House is Rs 92.0 L. Residents in this project also pay monthly maintenance charges of Rs 0. It is a good, spacious Independent House unit with carpet area of 1100 Square feet. The built-up area i…

  • 1,195 sq.ft

Parking Security
₹ 92 lakhs

The price of this Independent House is Rs 92.0 L. Residents in this project also pay monthly maintenance charges of Rs 0. It is a good, spac…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Poonamallee for resale Chennai. The reference number is 16199569
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 75 lakhs
Independent House in Poonamallee, Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu

New house malayampakkam near arobindo school poonamallee More About This Property Looking for a good 2 BHK Independent House in Poonamallee, Chennai? This Independent House is available for Rs 75.0 L. This modern unit has a b…

  • 893 sq.ft

₹ 75 lakhs

New house malayampakkam near arobindo school poonamallee More About This Property Looking for a good 2 BHK Independent House in Poonamallee,…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Mugalivakkam for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20233326
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 2.71 crores
Independent House in Chennai, Chennai district, Tamil Nadu

Loan We are arranging patta and cmda approval services as well More About This Property Looking for a 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Chennai? This Independent House is available at a reasonable price of Rs 2.71 Cr. The b…

  • 2,303 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Concierge
₹ 2.71 crores

Loan We are arranging patta and cmda approval services as well More About This Property Looking for a 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ch…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Mugalivakkam for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19994813
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 2.7 crores
₹ 2.98 crores
Independent House in Chennai, Chennai district, Tamil Nadu

Cmda Approved Mugalivakam 1.5km from DLf porur 2km from MIOT Hospital VGN Lakshmi Nagar Behind Kalaimagal park Rs.2.98cr More About This Property 2 BHK Independent The price of this Independent House is Rs 2.7 Cr. It is a goo…

  • 2,303 sq.ft

Parking Balcony Equipped kitchen Security Concierge
₹ 2.7 crores
₹ 2.98 crores

Cmda Approved Mugalivakam 1.5km from DLf porur 2km from MIOT Hospital VGN Lakshmi Nagar Behind Kalaimagal park Rs.2.98cr More About This Pro…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Ayappakkam for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20161122
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 96 lakhs
Independent House in Ayapakkam, Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu

Property Details:- Independent New House for Sales. ( 16ft road width ) Land Area:- 640sq.ft ( G+1 ) Builtup Area:- 1300sq.ft North side facing Property More About This Property A 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ayappakka…

  • 635 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Concierge
₹ 96 lakhs

Property Details:- Independent New House for Sales. ( 16ft road width ) Land Area:- 640sq.ft ( G+1 ) Builtup Area:- 1300sq.ft North side fac…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Veppampattu for resale Chennai. The reference number is 16451272
updated
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 48 lakhs
Independent House in Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu

Sec School Vivekananda Vidyalaya Jaya Engineering College Jaya Arts and Science College Saveetha College More About This Property Check out this 2 BHK Independent This 2 BHK Independent House is perfect for a modern-day lifes…

  • 947 sq.ft

Security
₹ 48 lakhs

Sec School Vivekananda Vidyalaya Jaya Engineering College Jaya Arts and Science College Saveetha College More About This Property Check out

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Lakshmipuram for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19871596
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 93 lakhs
Independent House in Chennai, Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu

Check out this 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Lakshmipuram, Chennai. This 2 BHK Independent House is perfect for a modern-day lifestyle. Lakshmipuram is a promising location in Chennai and this is one of the finest prope…

  • 1,249 sq.ft

Security Access for people with disabilities
₹ 93 lakhs

Check out this 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Lakshmipuram, Chennai. This 2 BHK Independent House is perfect for a modern-day lifestyle…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Padappai for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20246531
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 55.12 lakhs
Independent House in Padappai, Kanchipuram district, Tamil Nadu

Best 2 BHK Independent House for modern-day lifestyle is now available for sale. You can make use of the servant room in this Independent House. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom.

  • 743 sq.ft

Electricity Security Gym Lift Garden Concierge amenity_club_house
₹ 55.12 lakhs

Best 2 BHK Independent House for modern-day lifestyle is now available for sale. You can make use of the servant room in this Independent Ho…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Chengalpattu for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19647999
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 53.6 lakhs
Independent House in Chengalpattu, Alapakkam, Tamil Nadu

Science College 9.On Road Project More About This Property 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Chengalpattu, Chennai. It is a good, spacious Independent House unit with carpet area of 200 Square feet. The built-up area is 120…

  • 1,195 sq.ft

Security
₹ 53.6 lakhs

Science College 9.On Road Project More About This Property 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Chengalpattu, Chennai. It is a good, spacious…

See more details
4 BHK Independent House in Chikkarayapuram for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19777828
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 78 lakhs
Independent House in Chikkarayapuram, Tamil Nadu

Check out this 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Chikkarayapura, Chennai. Chikkarayapura is a promising location in Chennai and this is one of the finest properties in the area. Buy this Independent House for sale now.…

  • 1,195 sq.ft

Access for people with disabilities
₹ 78 lakhs

Check out this 4 BHK Independent House for sale in Chikkarayapura, Chennai. Chikkarayapura is a promising location in Chennai and this is on…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Sriperumbudur for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20033455
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 85 lakhs
Independent House in Sriperumbudur, Kanchipuram district, Tamil Nadu

This is a 3 BHK Independent House. Make it yours now. The price of this Independent House is Rs 85.0 L. This Independent House is spacious with a built-up area of 1100 Square feet. The carpet area is 1000 Square feet.…

  • 1,098 sq.ft

Parking Electricity Security
₹ 85 lakhs

This is a 3 BHK Independent House. Make it yours now. The price of this Independent House is Rs 85.0 L. This Independent House is spacious w…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Mangadu for resale Chennai. The reference number is 8675639
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 76 lakhs
Independent House in Chikkarayapuram, Kovur, Tamil Nadu

Check out this 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Mangadu, Chennai. Mangadu is a promising location in Chennai and this is one of the finest properties in the area. Buy this Independent House for sale now.…

  • 1,195 sq.ft

Access for people with disabilities
₹ 76 lakhs

Check out this 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Mangadu, Chennai. Mangadu is a promising location in Chennai and this is one of the fines…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Nedumgundram for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20225592
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 80 lakhs
Independent House in Vandalur, Kolapakkam, Tamil Nadu

Check out this 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kolapakam, Chennai. This 3 BHK Independent House is perfect for a modern-day lifestyle. Kolapakam is a promising location in Chennai and this is one of the finest properties…

  • 1,195 sq.ft

Access for people with disabilities
₹ 80 lakhs

Check out this 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kolapakam, Chennai. This 3 BHK Independent House is perfect for a modern-day lifestyle. K…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Ayappakkam for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19594593
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 95 lakhs

More About This Property Property for sale in Ayappakkam, Chennai. This 3 BHK Independent House is located in Chennai's most promising location. This Independent House is a spac…

  • 657 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Concierge
₹ 95 lakhs

More About This Property Property for sale in Ayappakkam, Chennai. This 3 BHK Independent House is located in Chennai's most promising locat…

See more details
7 BHK Independent House in Thiruverkkadu for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19767346
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 2.25 crores
Independent House in Thiruverkadu, Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu

Independent Building for Sale in Thiruverkadu, Chennai 2.25 Cr (Negotiable) A well-constructed independent building available for sale in a prime residential Location: No.131, Sakkareswari Nagar, 3rd Street, Sundaracozhapuram…

  • 3,993 sq.ft

Parking Balcony
₹ 2.25 crores

Independent Building for Sale in Thiruverkadu, Chennai 2.25 Cr (Negotiable) A well-constructed independent building available for sale in a…

See more details
1 BHK Independent House in Ayanavaram for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19889986
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 70 lakhs
Independent House in Chennai, Chennai district, Tamil Nadu

INDEPENDENT HOUSE SALE AT AYANAVARAM.BANK LOAN AVAILABLE More About This Property A 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Ayanavaram, Chennai. The price of this Independent House is Rs 70.0 L. Each unit has a built-up area of 8…

  • 797 sq.ft

₹ 70 lakhs

INDEPENDENT HOUSE SALE AT AYANAVARAM.BANK LOAN AVAILABLE More About This Property A 1 BHK Independent House for sale in Ayanavaram, Chennai.…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Gerugambakkam for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19420186
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 98 lakhs
Independent House in Zone 12 Alandur, Chennai district, Tamil Nadu

This 3 BHK Independent House is located in Chennai's most promising location. It is on floor 0. This Independent House's price is Rs 98.0 L. This Independent House is a spacious unit,

  • 1,270 sq.ft

Parking Equipped kitchen Lift
₹ 98 lakhs

This 3 BHK Independent House is located in Chennai's most promising location. It is on floor 0. This Independent House's price is Rs 98.0 L.…

See more details
1 BHK Independent House in Ayappakkam for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19506348
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 65 lakhs

1 BHK Independent House for sale in Ayappakkam, Chennai - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. The price of this Independent House is Rs 65.0 L. Residents in this project also pay monthly maintenance char…

  • 646 sq.ft

Security
₹ 65 lakhs

1 BHK Independent House for sale in Ayappakkam, Chennai - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. The price of this Indepe…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Padappai for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20089707
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 60 lakhs

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Padappai, Chennai - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. The price of this Independent House is Rs 60.0 L. Residents in this project also pay monthly maintenance charge…

  • 700 sq.ft

₹ 60 lakhs

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Padappai, Chennai - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. The price of this Independ…

See more details
2 Bedroom 800 Sq.Ft. Independent House in Avadi Chennai Listing ID: #10090
6 Pictures Pictures
info
₹ 75 lakhs
Independent House in Chennai, Chennai district, Tamil Nadu

Location: 800 meters from Avadi High Road, Kannapaleyam (near Poonamallee). Connectivity: Within 3km of Poonamallee Metro Approval: 80 feet approved road, CMDA approved, RERA under process Plots: Customisable villa plots (34 …

  • bhk

    2 bhk bhk

  • 797 sq.ft

₹ 75 lakhs

Location: 800 meters from Avadi High Road, Kannapaleyam (near Poonamallee). Connectivity: Within 3km of Poonamallee Metro Approval: 80 feet …

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Porur for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19815397
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 2.1 crores

Home Loan available. More About This Property One of the finest property in Porur is now available for sale. This is a 3 BHK Independent House. This Independent House is spacious with a built-up area of 2600 Square feet. A se…

  • 2,594 sq.ft

Electricity Garden
₹ 2.1 crores

Home Loan available. More About This Property One of the finest property in Porur is now available for sale. This is a 3 BHK Independent Hou…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Kolathur for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20171789
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 1.9 crores
Independent House in Chennai, Chennai district, Tamil Nadu

This is a 3 BHK Independent House. Make it yours now. The price of this Independent House is Rs 1.9 Cr. This Independent House is spacious with a built-up area of 1900 square_feet. A separate servant room available in this In…

  • 1,894 sq.ft

Electricity Security Garden
₹ 1.9 crores

This is a 3 BHK Independent House. Make it yours now. The price of this Independent House is Rs 1.9 Cr. This Independent House is spacious w…

See more details
3 BHK Independent House in Guduvancheri for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20174129
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 77 lakhs
Independent House in Kanchipuram district, Tamil Nadu

The Independent House is in Guduvancherry which is a promising investment destination in Chennai. This 3 BHK Independent House is available at a reasonable price of Rs 77.0 L. Residents also need to pay maintenance charges of…

  • 893 sq.ft

Parking Security Gym Garden
₹ 77 lakhs

The Independent House is in Guduvancherry which is a promising investment destination in Chennai. This 3 BHK Independent House is available…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Thirumullaivoyal for resale Chennai. The reference number is 20258730
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 75 lakhs
Independent House in Tirumullaivoyal, Thiruvallur district, Tamil Nadu

Looking for a good 2 BHK Independent House in Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai? This property is in one of Chennai's most popular locations. The carpet area of this Independent House is 900 square_feet. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 ba…

  • 990 sq.ft

₹ 75 lakhs

Looking for a good 2 BHK Independent House in Thirumullaivoyal, Chennai? This property is in one of Chennai's most popular locations. The ca…

See more details
2 BHK Independent House in Avadi for resale Chennai. The reference number is 19636919
See photo Pictures
info
₹ 85 lakhs

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Avadi, Chennai. This 2 BHK unit is available in Avadi and offers a premium lifestyle at the best price. The price of this Independent House is Rs 85.0 L. The built-up area is 1060 Square fe…

  • 1,055 sq.ft

₹ 85 lakhs

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Avadi, Chennai. This 2 BHK unit is available in Avadi and offers a premium lifestyle at the best price.…

See more details

Property value in Chennai district
Average price per sq.feet
₹ 6,819/sq.feet
1.5 %
Compared to March 2026
28.1 %
Compared to April 2025
Average property value
₹ 72 lakhs
Search deeper
Property types